Faldor Stamps - Perth - Western Australia

Home Definitions About Us Search View Cart W.A Stamp Clubs          W.A.Stamp Fairs Currency Converter Philatelic Society WA


Product Categories
Select Below ~

AUSTRALIA Pre-Decimal & Decimal


CATALOGUES Stamp/Coins

ACCESSORIES-Everything you need! [Postage extra on some items -check]

CHRISTMAS ISLAND

NEW ZEALAND - IMPRINT BLOCKS



THE STAMP WORLD OF
WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Armadale-Kelmscott Philatelic Society (08 9397 6525)
Email: fit.kanga@bigpond.com
Meets 4th Tuesday each month 8pm,Anglican Church Hall,
River Road,Kelmscott

Bridgetown-Manjimup Stamp & Coin Club (08 9761 2005)
Email: fangs3@bigpond.com
Meets 1st Thursday each month 7pm, Masonic Hall

Busselton Stamp Collectors Club (08 9754 7640)
Email: witches1@westnet.com.au
P.O.Box 1734, Busselton 6280
Meets 2nd Monday Each month 5pm, Busselton Seventh Day Adventist School

Canning Stamp Club (08 9457 7567 & 9451 9350)
Meets 1st Wednesday each month (except January) 7.30pm
St.Michael's Church Hall,George Street,Cannington

The Daytime Stamp Club (08 9341 3576)
Email: pennross@optusnet.com.au
Meets 1st Thursday each month [Except January] 1pm-4pm Subiaco
Scout Hall,399 Rokeby Road, Subiaco

Denmark Stamp Collectors Club (08 9848 3325)
Email: fishneil@westnet.com.au
Meets 1st Wednesday 5pm Lions' Lair

Eastern Goldfields Stamp Club (08 9021 5708 or 0412 156 351
Email: admin@jystamps.2000.com
P.O Box 10777 Kalgoorlie,WA 6430

Eaton Stamp Collectors Club (08 9725 0967)
Email: scrapbit@tpg.com.au
P.O.Box 4149 East Bunbury 6230
Meets 3rd Thursday Each Month 7pm Bethanie Village,Eaton Drive,Eaton

Fremantle & Districts Philatelic Society (08 6363 64150
Email:
Website www.fremantlephilatelicsociety.com
Newsletter: The Fremantle Mail
P.O Box 146 South Frementle,WA 6162

Meets 2nd Wednesday each month 7.30pm Fremantle Tennis Club,
Parry Street,Fremantle

Kalamunda Stamp Club (08 9291 8484)
P.O Box 497 Kalamunda, WA 6926
Meets 3rd Wednesday each month 7.30pm
Jack Healey Centre.Mead St. Kalamunda

Mandurah Philatelic Society (08 9582 9108)
Email: stafford@southwest.com.au
Website: www.mandurahphilatelicsociety.com
P.O Box 625, Mandurah,WA 6210
Meets 2nd Tuesday 5pm Bortolo Park Recreation Centre,
Cnr Bortolo & Murdoch Drives, Greenfield

Northern Districts Stamp Club (08 9379 0117)
Email: gst57842@bigpond.net.au
P.O.Box 175 Mirrabooka,WAS 6941
Meets 2nd Monday each month 7pm, Barbra Wood Hall,Cnr Woodchester &
Hillsborough Streets, Nollamara

Philatelic Society Of Rockingham & Kwinana
Contact: Trevor Teale 9593 3813
Email: teale@westnet.com.au
Website:www.jystamps2000.com/R
ockingham
Meets Church of Christ Hall,Cnr Rae Rd & Frederick Street,Safety Bay.
3rd Tuesday of the month at 7.30pm[Except December which is 2nd Tuesday]
Publishes: The Ship Newsletter

Philatelic Society of Western Australia
Mailing: P.O.Box 886,Subiaco,WA 6008
Contact: John Dibiase 9294 4277 or 0412722126
Email: john_dibiase@yahoo.com
Website: www.jystamps2000.com/PSWA
Meets 3rd Tuesday of the Month at 7.30pm.Philatelic House,Wellington Fair,
Unit 19, 40 Lord Street,East Perth
Publishes: Stamp Hinges

The Airmail Circle of WA 
Mail: P.O.Box 886,Subiaco,WA 6008
Contact: Ross Wood 9294 3356
Meets the 5th Monday of any month at 7.30pm.Philatelic House as above.

The Postmark Circle of WA
Mail: P.O.Box 423.Claremont,WA 6910
Contact: Brian Pope 9384 1086
Meets 2nd Monday of each month at 7.30pm.Philatelic House as above
Publishes: THe Postmark Newsletter

The Philatelic Forum
Mail: P.O.Box 886,Subiaco,WA 6008
Email: john_dibiase@yahoo.co
Contact: John Dibiase 9294 4277 or 0412722126
Meets ist Monday each month[except January] at 7.30pm.Philatelic House as above

Stirling Philatelic Society
Mail: P.O.Box 66 Innaloo City,WA 6918
Email: jan_dave@iinet.net.au
Website: www.w-a-p-c.com/Stirling
Contact: Graham 9447 7256
Meets 4th Wednesday of the month [except Dec] at the Clubrooms,Charles Riley Reserve
Wending Road,North Beach
Publishes: Stirling Philately

Victoria Park Stamp Club
Mail: P.O.Box 2008,Carlisle North,WA 6101
Email: norahj@tpg.com.au
Contact: Barb 63636733 Norah Ph: 0438352667
Meets 1st Wednesday of the month Uniting Church cnr Star & Archers Streets,Carlisle at 7.30pm

Wanneroo Stamp Club
Mail: P.O.Box 413,North Beach,WA 6920
Email: john_irenemc66@hotmail.com
Contact: John McPhee 6106 0874
Meets 3rd Monday of the Month at Anglican Church,Dampier & Aristride Ave.,Kallaroo at 7.30pm

Western Australia Study Group
Mail: P.O.Box 423 Claremont,WA 6910
Website: www.wastudygroup.com
Contact:Brian Pope 9384 1056
Meets 4th Thursday of the month at 7.30pm [Except Dec] Philatelic House PSWA
Publishes: The Black Swan

WA Card Collectors Society
Meets Last Saturday of the month[Except Dec] at 1pm.Baptist Church Hall,
Cnr Stirling & James Street,Perth.
Website: www.w-a-p-c.net

 

 


 


 

 



 


 


 


 

 

 


 

 

 


Shopping cart software by ezimerchant